Please select a language below and click a button.

    

The feature of our school

  So far Evergreen has accepted students from 67countries and most of the graduates have gone
  to colleges and universities for further study. Some have gone into business and have been
  successfully working for Japanese and foreign affiliated companies. Others have been contributing
  to their countries working for their governments or establishing their own companies after returning
  to their homeland.



  The program is suitable for students who have graduated from
  high school and or/ have scholastic ability acceptable to our principal.
  The applicants should have a financial sponsor and enough money
  to comfortably study in our school.






college course

 Evergreen Language School offers College Courses for college and Vocational School Entrants.

term

Courses
Enrollment
Period
Application Period
A - course
APR.
2 Years
15th October~15th November
B - Course
OCT.
18 Months
15th April~15th May
C - Course
JUL.
21 Months
15th January~ 15th February
D - Course
JAN.
15 Months
15th July~15th August
General Course
OCT.
2 Years
15th April~15th May

 *Morning Classes and Afternoon Classes are available.
 *A-Course will be the best term for students who are trying to enter a University in Japan.
 *Students who are trying to enter a University should not select the General Course.

CLASS SCHEDULE

 * Monday thru Friday
 * Morning Class 09:00 - 12:30 (including short breaks)
 * Afternoon Class 13:15 - 16:45 (including short breaks)

  (Unit: Month)
Course
Basic
Intermediate
Advanced
Total
A - APR.
6
9
9
24
B - OCT.
6
9
3
18
C - JUL.
6
9
6
21
D - JAN.
3
9
3
15
General 6
6
9
9
24


PART TIME JOB PERMITION

  When you obtain the permission to work part time from the immigration office you can work
  28hours a week, and 8 hours a day during summer and winter vacation.




 
  Materials
Long-
Term
Course
Short-
Term
Course

1

Application Form for admission to the school
 
2
Resume
3
Academic Transcript, Certificate of Graduation,
Certificate of Degree.
 
4
Academic Transcripts
※If you are currently enrolled in an university program.
 
5
Certificate of occupation
※If you have experienced to work.
 
6
Certificate of passing Japanese language proficiency test
or any other tests
7
Certificate of relationship between applicant and sponsor
 
8
Copy of passport (if available)
9
6 Photos ( 4cm × 3cm)
※ If you will be in the short-term course, you need just 3 photos.
All photos should have been taken within the last 6 months.


 
  Materials
Long-
Term
Course
Short-
Term
Course

1

A singed letter to guarantee that the sponsor will be
financially responsible for all of the applicants expenses
 
2
Certificate of bank account balance
3
Certificate of occupation
※When sponsor is a corporate manager, the register
copy of a company is required.
 
4
Certificate of annual income
※ The certificate should have been issued by the government
within the past 3 years.
 
5
Certificate of taxation or tax payment
※ The certificate should have been issued by the government
within the past 3 years.
 
6
Letter of Pledge